Nahant
Nahant Website

Welcome to the Town Elections Chief

Town Meeting

The Town Clerk acts as the town's chief election official, recorder, officer, registrar of vital statistics, public records officer and licensing officer.

List Town Elections Chief and Clerk
  Contact

Phone
E-mail
Margaret R. Barile
Notary Public | Justice of the Peace
(781) 581-0018
mbarile@nahant.org
  Town Clerk

Visit Clerk's Webpage Here

  Elections Chief Visit Elections Chief Webpage Here
List Nahant Town Hall
 

Monday - Thursday
Friday

8 AM to 4 PM
8 AM to 12:30 PM

2017 Town of Nahant Election Infomation

Nomination Papers for the 2017 Town Election

Board of Selectmen – one seat for a term of three years
Moderator – one seat for a term of one year
Town Clerk – one seat for a term of one year
Assessor – one seat for a term of three years
Constable – one seat for a term of one year
Public Library Trustee - one seat for a term of three years
School Committee - two seats for a three year term
Planning Board - two seats for a five year term/ two seats to fill an unexpired term
Housing Authority – two members for the Nahant Housing Authority one for an unexpired term of one year and one for a term to expire once a tenant-elected member is available pursuant to M.G.L..,c.121B subsection 5 and 5A

Wendy Kessler Cody has officially stated she will not seek re-election for the seat of Nahant Constable.

Lissa Keane has officially stated she will not seek re-election for her seat on the School Committee.

Edward Tarlov and Tony Roossien will not be seeking re-election for their Planning Board seats.

Last day to object or withdraw paper Wednesday March 29, 2017

Last day to register to vote for Town Election and Town Meeting is Friday April 7, 2017 Hours 9:00 A.M. until 8:00 P.M. Town Clerk’s office bring ID. Or register online at www.registertovotema.com

Town Meeting Information

Visit our Document page for Town Meeting Guides and the Citizen Petition For Article form.

Visit our Town Meeting archive page for previous Town Meeting documents and downloads.

The next Town Meeting and election is planned for
Saturday April 29, 2017
(2017 DATE TO BE CONFIRMED)

Polls open at 7 AM and close at 8 PM. Absentee ballots will be available soon. Please watch this website for further information on availability.

Town Meeting Begins at 12:30 PM

TOWN POSITIONS TO BE FILLED BY BALLOT
*Denotes Incumbent

Office or Position # of Open Positions Candidate List
TBA    
New Item Acrobat Documents For Download (PDF)
  2017 Town Meeting
  Warrant for April 29, 2017
  2017 Advisory and Finance Committee Report
  2017 Annual Town Report

Town Clerk
Margaret R. Barile (Peggy)
Monday – Friday 8 AM -12 PM
781-581-0018
mbarile@nahant.org



Nomination Papers


2017 Nomination papers for candidates running for Town Offices and Committee Members will be available in the Town Clerk’s Office.

Anyone seeking nomination papers are to see the Town Clerk.  DURING TOWN CLERK’S OFFICE HOURS ONLY: Monday through Friday 8 AM until 12 noon.

All nomination papers must be returned to the Town Clerk’s office.
All candidates must be a registered voter and live in the Town of Nahant.

DEADLINES
Nomination papers must be submitted to the Board of Registrars for the certification of names by 5 PM on TBA

Voting Information | Updated June 2015

Secretary of the Commonwealth William Francis Galvin is pleased to announce that online voter registration is now available in the Commonwealth through the portal launched by his office. This important advancement will make registration easier and more convenient as well as cut costs relating to the printing of voter registration forms.

With the Presidential Primary only 8 months away on March 1, 2016, now is the time to check your voter registration status and make any updates as necessary. Click on our Online Voter Registration tab.

Voting takes place at the Nahant Town Hall according to the following schedule:

Municipal Last Saturday in April of Each Year
State and Congressional 1st Tuesday After the 1st Monday in November Every Two Years
Presidential 1st Tuesday After the 1st Monday in November Every Four Years

The Town Clerk administers nomination and election processes, registers voters, and conducts the annual municipal census. Voter registration in Nahant has never been easier than it is today. You may visit the Election Office in Nahant Town Hall and complete a voter registration form in person. Or, you may obtain a mail-in voter registration form from the Town Hall lobby.

Margaret R. Barile
Nahant Town Clerk
Local Election Official

Massachusetts Online Voter Registration

Welcome to the Online Voter Registration System. To submit an online application, you must have a valid driver's license, learner's permit, or non-driver ID issued by the Massachusetts Registry of Motor Vehicles (RMV). You must also have a signature on file with the RMV.

If you don't have an RMV ID, you can still use the online system to create an application. PRINT and sign the completed form, and then mail or bring it to your local election official.

Use this online system to:

  • apply to register to vote in Massachusetts
  • change your name or address for voter registration purposes
  • enroll in a political party, change your party enrollment, or unenroll from a party

To check your current voter registration status in Massachusetts, click here
If you have questions, contact the Elections Division.

To begin select one of the following:

I DO NOT HAVE AN RMV ID I HAVE AN RMV ID

Further Notes: You can register or make any changes to your voter registration by going to the Massachusetts Election Division website www.sec.state.ma.us

Registered residents who did not return their 2016 Annual Census, or their Voter Inactivation cards which were mailed out in May will be required to show proof of residency at the polls, which could take several minutes as you would be required to show proof of residency and fill out documents as such.

You may check to see your voter status at the State’s website www.sec.state.ma.us/VoterRegistrationSearch to determine your voter’s status.

Any questions please do not hesitate to contact the Town Clerk’s office.

New Item 2010 Campaign Finance Reports (PDF)
  Margaret Barile Form CPF M 102
  David G. Conlin Not currently available
  Paul S. English Sr. Form CPF M 102
  Sheila K. Hambelton Form CPF M 102
  John M. Livoti Jr. Form CPF M 102
  Michael P. Manning Form CPF M 102
  Jennifer L. McCarthy Form CPF M 102
  Gerardo A. Raffaele Form CPF M 101
  Robert T. Scanlan Not currently available
  Elaine R. Titus Form CPF M 102
Form CPF M 101
  John P. Welsh Form CPF M 102
  David A. Wilson Form CPF M 102
  Jane D. Wilson Not currently available

The 2016 Annual Town Meeting | Election Results

I hereby certify that the following are the results of the 2016 Annual Town Election of the Town of Nahant, Massachusetts, held on April 30, 2016

Moderator, for one year: 
David G. Conlin
Blank
Write-ins


913 
159 
5

Selectman, for three years:
Chesley R. Taylor, Jr.
Jennifer L. McCarthy
Blanks


598
445
34

Town Clerk, for one year:
Margaret R. Barile
Blanks
Write-in

898
173
6
Assessor, for three years
David P. Hunt
Blanks
Write-ins

300
777
0
Library Trustee, for three years 
Daniel P. Munnelly
Blanks
Write-ins

834
240
3
Library Trustee, for two years
Anne W. Spirn
Blanks
Write-ins

778
298
1
Constable, for one year
Wendy Kessler-Cody
Blanks
Write-ins

770
307
0

School Committee, for three years
Lori K. Ballantine
Blanks
Write-in


771
304
2

Planning Board, for five years
Richard J. Snyder
Blanks
Write-in

753
1388
13
Housing Authority
Susan H. Bonner
David A. Wilson
Blanks
Write –ins

437
568
71
1
Debt Exclusion
Blanks
Yes
No

359
349
369
A true copy.
Attest:__________________________________
Margaret R. Barile, Town Clerk

The 2015 Annual Town Meeting | Election Results (Unofficial)

Moderator
Blanks | 181
David G. Conlin | 880
Write-Ins | 7
Selectman
Blanks | 5
Perry C. Barrasso | 422
Francis J. Barile | 640
Write-Ins | 1
Town Clerk
Blanks | 183
Margaret R. Barile | 879
Write-Ins | 6
Constable
Blanks | 318
Wendy Kessler-Cody | 747
Write-Ins | 3
Assessor | 3 Yr
Blanks | 255
Mark Reenstierna | 810
Write-Ins | 3
Assessor | 2 yr.
Blanks | 339
Meaghan C. Kramer  | 725
Write-Ins | 4
Library Trustee | 3 Yr
Blanks | 281
Janet E. Doan | 779
Write-Ins | 8
Library Trustee | 2 yr.
Blanks | 124
Daniel P. Munnelly | 591
Anne W. Spirn | 350
Write-Ins | 3
Planning Board
Blanks | 241
Sheila K. Hambleton | 822
Write-Ins | 5
Housing Authority
Blanks | 253
Susan M. Edwards | 811
Write-Ins | 4
School Committee
Blanks | 859
Kerri A. McKinnon | 649
Michael R. Quigley | 626
Write-Ins | 2
Total Ballot Cast | 1068

The 2013 Annual Town Meeting | Election Results (Unofficial)
       
Position Term Name Votes
Moderator One
(Candidate
Re-election)
David G. Conlin
Blanks
Write-Ins
856
139
3
Board of Selectmen Three
Michael P. Manning
(Candidate Re-election)
Joyce M. Maroney
Blanks
Write-Ins
540

452
4
2
Clerk One
(Candidate
Re-election)
Margaret R. Barile
Blanks
Write-Ins
824
169
5
Assessor Three
(Candidate
Re-election)
David P. Hunt
Blanks
Write-Ins
744
0
3
Assessor Two
(Unexpired Term)
Rose M. O'Malley
Blanks
Write-Ins
722
270
6
Public Library Trustee Three
(Candidate
Re-election)
John P. Welsh
Blanks
Write-Ins
782
215
1
Constable One Michael J. Kairevich Sr.
Blanks
Write-Ins
801
184
13
School Committee Three
Lori K. Ballantine
Blanks
Write-Ins
713
282
3
Housing Authority Five David G. Walsh
Blanks
Write-Ins
781
215
2
     
 Total Election Cast:   998
       

The 2012 Annual Town Meeting | Election Results (Unofficial)
Position Term Name Votes
Moderator One
(Candidate
Re-election)
David G. Conlin
Blanks
Write-Ins
921
177
5
Board of Selectmen Three
(Candidate
Re-election)
Perry C. Barrasso
Mickey Long
David A. Wilson
Blanks
551
391
156
5
Clerk One
(Candidate
Re-election)
Margaret R. Barile
Blanks
Write-Ins
903
199
1
Assessor Three
(Candidate
Re-election)
Mark Reenstierna
Blanks
Write-Ins
824
277
2
Public Library Trustee Three Janet E. Dolan
Blanks
Write-Ins
860
242
1
Constable One Francis J. Barile
Blanks
Write-Ins
862
237
4
School Committee Three
Kerri A. McKinnon
Michael R. Quigley
Blanks
Write-Ins
651
590
954
11

Planning Board

Five

Blanks
Write-Ins
- Edward Tarlov (183)
- Tony Roossien (123)
- Andy Puleo (43)
- Dan Perepelitza (23)

731
372
Planning Board Two
(Unexpired
Term)

F. Thom Donahue
Blanks
Write-Ins
750
338
15
Housing Authority Five Mary Ann Putnam
Blanks
Write-Ins
799
322
2
     
 Total Election Cast:   1103
       

The 2011 Annual Town Meeting | Election Results (Unofficial)
Position Term Name Votes
Moderator One
(Candidate
Re-election)
David G. Conlin
Blanks
Write-Ins
706
111
2
Board of Selectmen Three
(Candidate
Re-election)
Richard J. Lombard
Blanks
Write-Ins
620
187
12
Clerk One
(Candidate
Re-election)
Margaret R. Barile
Blanks
Write-Ins
686
132
1
Assessor Three
(Candidate
Re-election)
Perry C. Barrasso
Blanks
Write-Ins
644
174
1
Assessor Two
(Unexpired
Term)
David P. Hunt
Blanks
Write-Ins
597
221
1
Public Library Trustee Three Christine J. Stevens
Blanks
Write-Ins
624
193
2
Constable One
(Candidate
Re-election)
Paul S. English Sr.
Blanks
Write-Ins
679
136
4
School Committee Three
(Candidate
Re-election)
Michael J. Flynn
Lissa S. Keane
Blanks
Write-Ins
516
554
553
15
School Committee One
(Unexpired
Term)
Michael J. Lagasse
Blanks
Write-Ins
553
258
8

Planning Board

Five
(Candidate
Re-election)
Richard J. Syner
Carl N. Easton
Blanks
Write-Ins
534
506
591
7
Planning Board Three
(Unexpired
Term)

Blanks
Write-Ins
642
177
Housing Authority Five
(Candidate
Re-election)
Susan H. Bonner
Blanks
Write-Ins
592
222
5
 Total Election Count:    
       
Proposition 2-1/2 Override Ballot Question
    No
Yes
Blanks
417
365
37
       
Proposition 2-1/2 Override Town Meeting Vote
    Yes
No
148
43

Selectmen's Election Results | Tuesday October 19, 2010
Jennifer L. McCarthy 636
Elaine R.Titus   802
Write In    5
Blank Ballots   12
Total Votes Cast: 1455

The 2010 Annual Town Meeting | Election Results (Unofficial)
Position Term Name Votes
Moderator One David G. Conlin 577
Clerk One Margaret R. Barile 557
Board of Selectmen Three Michael P. Manning
(Candidate for
Re-election)
387
    Robert T. Scanlan, Jr.
(Candidate)
266
Constable One Paul S. English Sr. 562
Assessor Three John M. Livoti Jr.
(Candidate for
Re-election)

503
Public Library Trustee Three John P. Welch
(Candidate for
Re-election)
519

Planning Board

Five Sheila Hambleton
(Candidate for
Re-election)
519
  Unexpired Term Two
Gerardo A. Raffaele 463
School Committee Three David A. Wilson
(Candidate for
Re-election)
529
Housing Authority One Jane D. Wilson 497
 Total Count:     683

The 2009 Annual Town Meeting | Election Results (Unofficial)
Position Term Name Votes
Moderator One David G. Conlin 360
Clerk One Harriet C. Steeves 338
Board of Selectmen Three Robert Frary
(Candidate for Re-election)
318
Constable One Paul S. English Sr. 358
Assessor Three Mark Reenstierna
(Candidate for
Re-election)

304
Public Library Trustee Three George S. Richardson
(Candidate for re-election)
163
    Dewitt (Bill) Brown 122
    Christine Stevens 98

Planning Board

Five Calvin Hastings
(Candidate for Re-election)
292
    Mark Schiffenhaus 263
School Committee Three Christine M. Kendal
(Candidate for
Re-election)
252
    Ann Schiffenhaus 259

State Election Results | Archive (Official)

Official Election Results | November 8, 2016

Electors of President and Vice-president
Clinton and Kaine 1347
Johnson and Weld- 87
Stein and Baraka 23
Trump and Pence 864
Write-ins 29 | Blanks 28

Senator in Congress 6th District

Seth Moulton 1834
Write-in 26 | Blanks 518

Councilor, 6th District
Terrence W. Kennedy 1703
Write-ins 26 | Blanks 649

Senator in General Court, Third Essex District
Thomas M. McGee 1803
Write-ins 26 | Blanks 549

Representative in General Court, 11th Essex District
Brendan P. Crighton 1736
Write-ins 23 | Blanks 619

Sheriff Essex County
Kevin F. Coppinger 1386
Anne M. Manning-Martin 580
Mark E. Archer 91
Kevin J. Leach 68
Write-ins 14 | Blanks 239

Question 1. ( Expanded Gaming Law)
Yes 790 | No 1477 | Blanks 111

Question 2 (Charter Schools)
Yes 958 | No 1371 | Blanks 49

Question 3 (Animal Welfare Laws)
Yes 1873 | No 440 | Blanks 65

Question 4 (Regulation and Taxation of Marijuana)
Yes 1260 | No 1081 | Blanks 37

Total Ballots Cast 2378

Margaret R. Barile | Town Clerk

State Election | November 4, 2014
 
Senator Congress
- Blank Write In
-Edward J. Markey 1151 94 1
-Brian J Herr 636    
Governor - Blank Write In
-Baker and Polito 978 8 0
-Coakley and Kerrigan 836    
-Falchuk and Jennings 42    
-Lively and Saunders 7    
-McCormick and Post 11    
Attorney General - Blank Write In
-Maura Healey 1189 68 0
-John B. Miller 625    
Secretary of State - Blank Write In
-Wm. Francis Galvin 1249 83 0
-David D'Arcangelo 493    
-Daniel L. Factor 57    
Treasurer - Blank Write In
-Deb B. Goldberg 995 133 0
-Michael J. Heffernan 691    
-Ian T. Jackson 63    
Auditor   Blank Write In
-Suzanne M. Bump 997 185  
-Patricia S. Saint Aubin 629    
-MK Merelice 71    
Reps In Congress
Sixth District
- Blank Write In
-Seth W. Moulton 1152 34 1
-Richard R. Tisei 636    
-Chris J. Stockwell 59    
Councillor
Sixth District
- Blank Write In
-Terrence W. Kennedy 1104 197 0
-Vincent L. Dixon 581    
Senator In Gen. Court
Third Essex District
- Blank Write In
-Thomas M. McGee 1451 414 17
Rep In Gen. Court
Eleventh Essex Dist.
- Blank Write In
-Brendan P. Crighton 1390 479 19
District Attorney
Eastern District
- Blank Write In
-Jonathan W. Blodgett 1360 508 14
Register of Probate
Essex County
- Blank Write In
-Pamela C. O'Brien 1156 177 0
-Michael E. Morales 549    
       
  YES NO BLANK
Question 1 906 914 62
Question 2 476 1370 36
Question 3 828 1012 42
Question 4 1004 827 51
       
Registered Voters 2559    
Total Voters On Nov. 4th 1882    
 

State Primary Election | September 9, 2014
Democratic Party
Senator Congress
- Blank 288 Write In 13
-Edward J. Markey 678        
Governor - Blank 40 Write In 2
-Donald M. Berwick 164        
-Martha Coakley 377        
-Steven Grossman 396        
Lieutenant Governor - Blank 232 Write In 2
-Leland Cheung 202        
-Stephen J. Kerrigan 392        
-Michael E. Lake 151        
Attorney General - Blank 74 Write In 0
-Maura Healey 602        
-Warren E. Tolman 303        
Secretary of State - Blank 274 Write In 1
Wm. Francis Galvin 704        
Treasurer - Blank 169 Write In 2
-Thomas P. Conroy 204        
-Barry R. Finegold 316        
-Deb B. Goldberg 288        
Auditor   Blank 374 Write In 6
-Suzanne M. Bump 599        
Reps In Congress
Sixth District
- Blank 30 Write In 0
-John F. Tierney 450        
-Marisa DeFranco 40        
-John P. Devine 12        
-John J. Gutta 10        
-Seth W. Moulton 437        
Councillor
Sixth District
- Blank 351 Write In 6
-Terrence W. Kennedy 622        
Senator In Gen. Court
Third Essex District
- Blank 230 Write In 4
-Thomas M. McGee 745        
Rep In Gen. Court
Eleventh Essex Dist.
- Blank 36 Write In 0
-Brendan P. Crighton 596        
-Charlie Gallo 271        
-Aikaterini Koudanis 76        
District Attorney
Eastern District
- Blank 287 Write In 2
-Jonathan W. Blodgett 690        
Register of Probate
Essex County
- Blank 310 Write In 5
-Pamela C. O'Brien 664        
Republican Party
           
Senator Congress
- Blank 39 Write In 0
-Brian J. Herr 100        
Governor - Blank 0 Write In 0
-Charles D. Baker 116        
-Mark R. Fisher 23        
Lieutenant Governor - Blank 33 Write In 0
-Karyn E. Polito 106        
Attorney General - Blank 39 Write In 0
-John B. Miller 102        
Secretary of State - Blank 36 Write In 0
-David D'Arcangelo 103        
Treasurer - Blank 41 Write In 0
Michael J. Heffernan 98        
Auditor - Blank 45 Write In 1
-Patricia Saint Aubin 93        
Reps In Congress
Sixth District
- Blank 28 Write In 1
-Richard R. Tisei 110        
Councillor
Sixth District
- Blank 40 Write In 0
Vincent L. Dixon 90        
Senator In Gen. Court
Third Essex District
- Blank 115 Write In 24
-No Candidate -        
Rep In Gen. Court
Eleventh Essex Dist.
- Blank 121 Write In 18
-No Candidate -        
District Attorney
Eastern District
- Blank 123 Write In 16
-No Candidate -        
Register of Probate
Essex County
- Blank 47 Write In 2
-Michael E. Morales 90        
 
 
US Senate Special Election Results 2013
Gabriel E. Gomez    522
Edward J. Markey 621
Richard A. Heos   0
Blanks 2
Write Ins  2
Total Ballots Cast 1147
   
 A great big thank you to all the wonderful Election workers who did such a great job even with our June heatwave and all.

State Election | November 6, 2012
President | Vice President
Johnson | Gray 13        
Obama | Biden 1358        
Romney | Ryan 893        
Stein | Honkala 14        
Write-Ins 5        
Blanks 16        
Senator In Congress
Scott P. Brown 1099        
Elizabeth A. Warren 1186        
Write-Ins 0        
Blanks 14        
Representative In Congress | 6th District
John F. Tierney 1198        
Richard R. Tisei 935        
Daniel Fishman 88        
Write-Ins 3        
Blanks 75        
Councilor | 6th District
Terrance Kennedy 1627        
Write-Ins 11        
Blanks 661        
Senator In General Court
Thomas McGee 1804        
Write-Ins 13        
Blanks 482        
Representative In General Court
Steven Walsh 1765        
Write-Ins 12        
Blanks 552        
Clerk of Courts
Thomas H. Driscoll Jr. 1597        
Write-Ins 10        
Blanks 692        
Register of Deeds
John L. O'Brien Jr. 1599        
Write-Ins 10        
Blanks 690        
Ballot Questions
  1 2 3 4  
Yes 1815 1176 1442 1600  
No 233 1036 762 368  
Blanks 251 87 95 331  

State Primary Election
Democratic Party
Elizabeth Warren 187 Blank 34 Write In 5
John Tierney 185 Blank 38 Write In 3
Terrance Kennedy 158 Blank 1 Write In 22
Francis Flaherty 45
Thomas McGee 203 Blank 1 Write In 22
Steven Walsh 199 Blank 26 Write In 1
Republican Party
Scott Brown 123 Blank 0 Write In 2
Richard Tisei 120 Blank 4 Write In 1
Councillor - Blank 112 Write In 13
Senator Gen. Court - Blank 11 Write In 114
Rep. Gen. Court - Blank 117 Write In 8
Clerk of Courts - Blank 116 Write In 9
Register of Deeds - Blank 116 Write In 9
Green-Rainbow Party
Senator Congress - Blank 0 Write In 1
Rep. Congress - Blank 0 Write In 1
Councillor - Blank 0 Write In 1
Senator Gen. Court - Blank 0 Write In 1
Rep. Gen. Court - Blank 0 Write In 1
Clerk of Courts - Blank 0 Write In 1
Register of Deeds - Blank 0 Write In 1

State Election Results | Tuesday November 2, 2010

GOVERNOR
Patrick
Baker
Cahill
Stein


871
863
122
19

ATTORNEY GENERAL
Coakley
McKenna


1180
662

SECRETARY OF STATE
Galvin
Campbell
Henderson


1218
541
48

TREASURER
Grossman
Polito


1042
777

AUDITOR
Bump
Connaughton
Fortune


869
792
85

CONGRESS
Tierney
Hudak


1157
653

GOVERNOR'S COUNCIL
Manning

5th DISTRICT
1281

SENATE
McGee 
Dent


1199
639

REPRESENTATIVE
Walsh

11th ESSEX
1418

SHERIFF
Cousins
Anketell 
Leach


1115
520
142

DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Blodgett

ESSEX
1368

BALLOT QUESTIONS

#1 YES - 1004 
#2 NO - 1038
#3 NO - 1000

NO - 796
YES - 734
YES - 861

Total Voting 1914 

75% Turnout


Senatorial Election 2009
Final and Primary Results (Unofficial)
Final Election:
January 19, 2010
Primary Election: December 8, 2009
Republican Votes Democrats Votes
Scott Brown 880 Martha Coakley 290
Democrat:   Mike Capuano 262
Martha Coakley 877 Alan Khazei 94
Independent:
  Stephen Paliuca 93
Joe Kennedy 13 Republicans:  
Blank Ballots: 21 Scott Brown 104
    Jack E. Robinson 18
       
 Total Count: 1,791  Total Count: 875

Federal Election Results Archive

Primary Election Results | March 01, 2016

Federal Election Results | November 6, 2012
President of The United States of America
  Barack Obama | Democrat 143
  Ron Paul | Republican 25
  Mit Romney | Republican 262
  Rick Perry | Republican 1
  Rick Santorum | Republican 17
  John Huntsman | Republican 2
  Michelle Bachmann | Republican 0
  Newt Gingrich | Republican 13
  Kent Mesplay | Green/Rainbow 0
  Jill Stein | Green/Rainbow 1
  Harley Mikkelson | Green/Rainbow 0
State Committeeman | State Committeewoman
  Robert Fennell | Democrat 131
  Laura E. Walsh | Democrat 128
  Stephen Zykofsky | Republican 168
  Carlos A Hernandez | Republican 55
  Joyce H. Lofmark | Republican 74
  Amy Carnevale | Republican 152
---------------------------------------------------------

 
home | calendar | our community | departments | committee | boards | documents | forms | contact town hall

Last Website Update: March 29, 2017 10:36 PM  
© 2017 Town of Nahant, Massachusetts